11 Lapre Rd North Smithfield, RI 02896
Estimated Value: $407,619 - $457,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lapre Rd, North Smithfield, RI 02896 and is currently estimated at $434,905, approximately $326 per square foot. 11 Lapre Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Scott Elaine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,230
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Capistran Susan M and Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,230
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Elaine C | $180,500 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsbc Bank Usa | $167,058 | |
| Closed | Hsbc Bank Usa | $177,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $383,700 | $94,600 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $293,700 | $78,800 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $293,700 | $78,800 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $293,700 | $78,800 | $214,900 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $242,500 | $75,700 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $242,500 | $75,700 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $242,500 | $75,700 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $183,000 | $53,500 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $183,000 | $53,500 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $183,000 | $53,500 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $166,300 | $53,500 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $166,500 | $53,500 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map