J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jane Goff
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,282,000
Wonderful home in a cul de sac neighborhood close to commuter rail,shops, and a short drive to schools,beach,town common, and all Cohasset has to offer. This home has new windows,newer roof, and 2 fireplaces. The three season room is a plus overlooking pool and perfect for entertaining! There is a bonus area with windows and skylight over garage that could be expanded.Lower level is perfect for a playroom/ media area, workout area and there is a small office space. This home is priced to sell! Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jane Goff
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset License #455000900 Listed on: 08/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Alex Robinson
Alex Robinson Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuares David | $662,500 | -- | |
| Leighton Joseph | $585,000 | -- | |
| Leighton Joseph | $585,000 | -- | |
| Seraikas David | $370,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuares David | $463,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Leighton Joseph | $300,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | $662,500 | -1.0% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2018 09/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | For Sale | $669,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,078 | $870,300 | $490,600 | $379,700 |
| 2024 | $8,637 | $709,700 | $273,000 | $436,700 |
| 2023 | $8,242 | $698,500 | $262,600 | $435,900 |
| 2022 | $8,214 | $654,000 | $262,600 | $391,400 |
| 2021 | $8,046 | $617,000 | $262,600 | $354,400 |
| 2020 | $8,002 | $617,000 | $262,600 | $354,400 |
| 2019 | $7,959 | $617,000 | $262,600 | $354,400 |
| 2018 | $7,891 | $617,000 | $262,600 | $354,400 |
| 2017 | $7,626 | $583,900 | $250,000 | $333,900 |
| 2016 | $7,521 | $583,900 | $250,000 | $333,900 |
| 2015 | $7,421 | $583,900 | $250,000 | $333,900 |
| 2014 | $7,322 | $583,900 | $250,000 | $333,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jane Goff
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Alex Robinson
Alex Robinson Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72383312
APN: COHA-000009F-000045-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.