11 Lemark Ct Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $914,764 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lemark Ct, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $1,073,441, approximately $413 per square foot. 11 Lemark Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Minnesauke Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Kretz Raymond A
Bought by
Galinkin David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galinkin David | $680,000 | Vincent Trimarco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,280 | $4,600 | $500 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $19,280 | $4,600 | $500 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $19,280 | $4,600 | $500 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $16,419 | $4,600 | $500 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $16,419 | $4,600 | $500 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $18,149 | $4,600 | $500 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $18,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16,086 | $4,600 | $500 | $4,100 |