11 Lester Ave Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lester Ave, Pawcatuck, CT 06379 and is currently estimated at $446,352, approximately $266 per square foot. 11 Lester Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1979
Bought by
Holly Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $201,500 | $65,700 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $201,500 | $65,700 | $135,800 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $201,500 | $65,700 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $155,300 | $54,300 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $155,300 | $54,300 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $154,200 | $54,300 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $154,200 | $54,300 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $154,200 | $54,300 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $140,200 | $54,300 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $140,200 | $54,300 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $140,200 | $54,300 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $140,200 | $54,300 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map