NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Locust St Salisbury, MA 01952

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
980 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2022

Last sale price $285,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Mobile Home

About This Home

As of August 2022

Builders take notice. One acre flat lot located on a quiet side street. This mobile home has been well taken care of and is move in ready for those looking for something that they can easily manage. Three bedroom one and a half bath with nice counterspace and flow to the home. Come and put your finishing touches on it and enjoy this beautiful and private acre of land.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marc Ouellet

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Marc Ouellet

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/08/2022

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,045

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • Manufactured Home on a slab

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:12 P: 79,2145225

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,045

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 1985

• Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 980
  • MAIN LO: C95006
  • MAIN SO: C95006

Exterior Features

  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Inspection Required for Sale, Private Sewer
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:12 P: 79,2145225
  • Zoning: R2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2045

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Sold $285,000 -5.0% $291 / Sq Ft
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Sale $300,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,317 $229,900 $191,700 $38,200
2024 $2,146 $205,400 $183,000 $22,400
2023 $2,172 $201,100 $183,000 $18,100
2022 $2,045 $183,600 $165,500 $18,100
2021 $2,067 $183,600 $165,500 $18,100
2020 $2,055 $179,300 $165,500 $13,800
2019 $2,126 $179,300 $165,500 $13,800
2018 $2,115 $179,500 $165,500 $14,000
2017 $1,970 $165,300 $150,900 $14,400
2016 $1,961 $168,000 $148,600 $19,400
2015 $1,845 $157,000 $137,200 $19,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72994390

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SALI M:12 P: 79

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.