11 Lofton Dr Weyers Cave, VA 24486
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lofton Dr, Weyers Cave, VA 24486 and is currently estimated at $337,347, approximately $227 per square foot. 11 Lofton Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Edward G. Clymore Elementary School, S. Gordon Stewart Middle School, and Fort Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Allen Glenn W and Allen Kimberly A
Bought by
Jewell Justin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,217
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$223,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Justin T | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jewell Justin T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $287,700 | $60,000 | $227,700 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $287,700 | $60,000 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $212,400 | $50,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $212,400 | $50,000 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $212,400 | $50,000 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $212,400 | $50,000 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $212,400 | $50,000 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $193,268 | $50,000 | $143,268 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $193,268 | $50,000 | $143,268 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $193,268 | $50,000 | $143,268 |
| 2015 | $991 | $193,268 | $50,000 | $143,268 |
| 2014 | $991 | $193,268 | $50,000 | $143,268 |
| 2013 | $991 | $206,400 | $60,000 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map