11 Lower Beacon St Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lower Beacon St, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $620,435, approximately $333 per square foot. 11 Lower Beacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Duggan William
Bought by
William Duggan Lt and Duggan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Dg Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Duggan William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,095
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Murray Elizabeth
Bought by
Dg Custom Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Duggan Lt | -- | None Available | |
| William Duggan Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Duggan William | $330,000 | -- | |
| Duggan William | $330,000 | -- | |
| Dg Custom Homes Llc | $222,000 | -- | |
| Dg Custom Homes Llc | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duggan William | $337,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,498 | $532,700 | $267,400 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $8,899 | $497,700 | $254,600 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $8,787 | $463,200 | $239,000 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $8,865 | $432,000 | $207,800 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $8,548 | $424,200 | $202,600 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $8,541 | $413,800 | $197,400 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $7,863 | $373,700 | $174,000 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $7,245 | $320,000 | $152,700 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $315,500 | $152,700 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $6,704 | $315,500 | $152,700 | $162,800 |
| 2015 | $6,423 | $287,900 | $149,600 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $6,268 | $281,200 | $142,900 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map