11 Lula Ct Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $616,757 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Lula Ct, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $660,689, approximately $389 per square foot. 11 Lula Ct is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Abernethy Scott A and Abernethy Christina H
Bought by
Rlt Scott and Rlt Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Mcdonnell Construction Inc
Bought by
Abernethy Scott A and Abernethy Christina H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Abernethy Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $630,404 | $243,874 | $386,530 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $626,444 | $243,874 | $382,570 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $531,051 | $201,679 | $329,372 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $444,416 | $138,138 | $306,278 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $309,826 | $86,611 | $223,215 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $277,213 | $73,835 | $203,378 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $269,278 | $65,900 | $203,378 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $235,154 | $59,000 | $176,154 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $209,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $212,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $212,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $212,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map