Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Stephan
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 768-7067
23 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,285,000
A Rare Opportunity. Offered for the First Time & located on one of the most coveted streets in Oak Hill. 11 Lyon Rd. has been lovingly cared for & cherished by one family. This classic colonial features: serene & private, park-like backyard boasting wood deck w/built-in seating, mature trees & lush landscaping. Hardwood flrs. thru-out. Crown molding on main floor. 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, partial finished basement, formal liv. rm. & elegant din. rm, family rm. boasts gas fireplace w/sliders to deck. Eat-in-kitchen w/wood cabinets & granite countertops. Huge laundry/mud room w/utility sink. 2 car garage w/soaring ceiling & built in overhead storage. Close to Pkwy., train, express bus, ferry, Top Rated Schools, shops, dining, & the sparkling beaches of the Jersey Shore. Gas Grill included for all your outdoor entertaining. Underground sprinkler system front and back Pool table in basement included. As you view the house from the street, sewer line easement is located on the left side of the property. Interior & Exterior Professional pictures will be uploaded shortly. You won't be disappointed. So, step on in, fall in love and make this home yours today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #0337537 Listed on: 07/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Matthew S | $1,145,000 | Rally Point Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Matthew S | $915,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Sold | $1,145,000 | +15.1% | $484 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $421 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,428 | $871,600 | $506,800 | $364,800 |
| 2024 | $12,601 | $816,300 | $452,300 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $12,601 | $725,000 | $369,500 | $355,500 |
| 2022 | $12,292 | $688,600 | $339,500 | $349,100 |
| 2021 | $12,292 | $615,000 | $304,500 | $310,500 |
| 2020 | $13,100 | $612,700 | $304,500 | $308,200 |
| 2019 | $12,902 | $610,900 | $304,500 | $306,400 |
| 2018 | $13,379 | $617,400 | $304,500 | $312,900 |
| 2017 | $12,912 | $607,900 | $304,500 | $303,400 |
| 2016 | $12,189 | $572,000 | $309,500 | $262,500 |
| 2015 | $11,754 | $550,300 | $289,500 | $260,800 |
| 2014 | $11,803 | $539,200 | $279,500 | $259,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Stephan
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 768-7067
23 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Foster
C21 Thomson & Co.
(732) 710-5761
16 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22522264
APN: 32-00891-0000-00044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.