NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $405,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,013 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $346 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,325 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Start smart with this adorable 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom Cape Cod in sought after Buttonwoods neighborhood! 1st floor bed and bath for potential one level living with gleaming hardwood floors, fireplace living room, charming eat-in-kitchen as well as a dining room for family gatherings. 2 more bedrooms on the 2nd floor. House has a newer roof, vinyl shingles, and windows. Also, new flooring and a vinyl white fence installed in front of the house. Conveniently located with easy access to the highway, bus line and airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Max Perelman

RE/MAX ONE License #RES.0043230 Listed on: 03/25/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,819

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,013 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 93 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11MACARTHURDRWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,819

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Buttonwoods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1013.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cedar Closet(s), Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1013.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Parcel #: 11MACARTHURDRWARW
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3818.63
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 93
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
94
Current Estimated Value
$374,637

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,637
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$330,724
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$43,913

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2023
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.93%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Ellen M Arsenault T M and Ellen Donovan
Bought by
Arsenault Clinton T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Courtois Barbara A
Bought by
Mello Gerald R and Mello Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Latrice C $350,000 None Available
Brown Latrice C $350,000 None Available
Cardillo Karen E $285,000 None Available
Cardillo Karen E $285,000 None Available
Arsenault Clinton T -- None Available
Arsenault Clinton T -- None Available
Mello Gerald R $160,000 --
Mello Gerald R $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Latrice C $332,500
Closed Brown Latrice C $332,500
Previous Owner Cardillo Karen E $95,000
Previous Owner Mello Gerald R $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $350,000 0.0% $346 / Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 For Sale $349,900 +22.8% $345 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Sold $285,000 +1.8% $281 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2023 01/30/23 For Sale $279,900 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,922 $308,800 $109,200 $199,600
2024 $3,819 $263,900 $91,400 $172,500
2023 $3,745 $263,900 $91,400 $172,500
2022 $3,669 $195,900 $67,400 $128,500
2021 $3,669 $195,900 $67,400 $128,500
2020 $3,669 $195,900 $67,400 $128,500
2019 $3,143 $167,800 $67,400 $100,400
2018 $2,891 $139,000 $67,400 $71,600
2017 $2,813 $139,000 $67,400 $71,600
2016 $2,813 $139,000 $67,400 $71,600
2015 $2,525 $121,700 $53,700 $68,000
2014 $2,441 $121,700 $53,700 $68,000
2013 $2,408 $121,700 $53,700 $68,000

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1380810

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000363-000093-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.