11 Mail Coach Dr Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,016,821 - $1,202,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mail Coach Dr, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,109,411, approximately $499 per square foot. 11 Mail Coach Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Destro Ron S
Bought by
Connell Kevin P and Connell Laura R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,200
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Halpern Betty and Halpern Steven A
Bought by
Destro Ron Song
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Kevin P | $569,000 | -- | |
| Connell Kevin P | $569,000 | -- | |
| Destro Ron Song | $525,000 | -- | |
| Destro Ron Song | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |