Estimated Value: $368,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Main St, Akron, PA 17501 and is currently estimated at $392,851, approximately $208 per square foot. 11 Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Schmitt Gerald R and Schmitt Eleanor H
Bought by
Dohl Thomas O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,218
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,633
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dohl Thomas O | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dohl Thomas O | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $208,900 | $49,400 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $208,900 | $49,400 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $208,900 | $49,400 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $208,900 | $49,400 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $208,900 | $49,400 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $208,900 | $49,400 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $4,776 | $208,900 | $49,400 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $208,900 | $49,400 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $4,240 | $157,400 | $37,900 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $157,400 | $37,900 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $157,400 | $37,900 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $157,400 | $37,900 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map