11 Main St Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $729,852
3
Beds
2
Baths
13,220
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Main St, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $729,852, approximately $55 per square foot. 11 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
White Magic Inc and Newburyport Five Cents
Bought by
11 Main Magic Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$571,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,829
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$343,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1991
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
11 Main St Nt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1991
Sold by
Mckenna Michael
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1988
Sold by
Hankey Charles
Bought by
Mckenna Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Main Magic Llc | $621,000 | -- | |
| 11 Main Magic Llc | $621,000 | -- | |
| 11 Main St Nt | $45,000 | -- | |
| 11 Main St Nt | $45,000 | -- | |
| Bancboston Mtg Co | $65,000 | -- | |
| Bancboston Mtg Co | $65,000 | -- | |
| Mckenna Michael | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna Michael | $571,000 | |
| Closed | Mckenna Michael | $571,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,719 | $964,200 | $353,600 | $610,600 |
| 2024 | $9,685 | $926,800 | $353,600 | $573,200 |
| 2023 | $9,352 | $926,800 | $353,600 | $573,200 |
| 2022 | $9,646 | $926,800 | $353,600 | $573,200 |
| 2021 | $9,762 | $894,600 | $353,600 | $541,000 |
| 2020 | $10,252 | $894,600 | $353,600 | $541,000 |
| 2019 | $9,004 | $782,800 | $343,200 | $439,600 |
| 2018 | $8,411 | $656,100 | $425,100 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $8,511 | $660,200 | $425,100 | $235,100 |
| 2016 | $7,631 | $653,900 | $414,400 | $239,500 |
| 2015 | $7,318 | $622,800 | $326,100 | $296,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map