11 Maize Meadow Place Spring, TX 77381
Indian Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,592 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Maize Meadow Place, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $422,148, approximately $228 per square foot. 11 Maize Meadow Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and Mitchell Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Graham Jeffrey T and Graham Jana
Bought by
Harkness Willie J and Harkness Ruby L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,662
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$343,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Weddington Dane A and Weddington Karen Michelle
Bought by
Graham Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Knight Kendal G and Knight Cynthia L
Bought by
Weddington Dane A and Weddington Karen Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,675
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Knight Kendal G and Knight Cynthia L Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkness Willie J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Graham Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Weddington Dane A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Knight Kendal G | -- | Cornerstone Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harkness Willie J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Jeffrey T | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weddington Dane A | $129,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Kendal G | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Graham Jeffrey T | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $369,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $335,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $305,400 | $60,000 | $301,570 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $277,640 | $60,000 | $251,320 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $252,400 | $26,540 | $225,860 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $235,070 | $26,540 | $208,530 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $220,180 | $26,540 | $193,640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $220,180 | $26,540 | $193,640 |
| 2017 | $5,585 | $239,080 | $26,540 | $212,540 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $218,410 | $26,540 | $191,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,430 | $26,540 | $191,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,390 | $26,540 | $167,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map