11 Manor Dr Fairhaven, MA 02719
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $614,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Manor Dr, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $570,867, approximately $364 per square foot. 11 Manor Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1992
Sold by
Plaza Inc
Bought by
Lally John T and Lally Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lally John T | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lally John T | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Lally John T | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Lally John T | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $492,900 | $190,100 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $456,300 | $190,100 | $266,200 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $419,300 | $176,300 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $390,300 | $167,900 | $222,400 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $344,600 | $152,700 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $337,600 | $145,700 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $320,500 | $132,700 | $187,800 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $306,100 | $126,300 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $300,200 | $126,300 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $291,700 | $126,300 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $289,100 | $126,300 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map