B
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Brian Botti
Botti Realty
(203) 735-9368
6 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $453,000
Recently remodeled 1 bedroom 2nd floor unit. Level usable lot. Great location. Close to highway access and hospital area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galarza Javier | $150,000 | -- | |
| Haughton Tracy | $185,000 | -- | |
| Nesteriak Michael C | $79,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesteriak Michael C | $144,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Nesteriak Michael C | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nesteriak Michael C | $178,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/05/2016 03/05/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | For Rent | $800 | +3.2% | -- |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Rented | $775 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | For Rent | $775 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $126,140 | $37,240 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $126,140 | $37,170 | $88,970 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $126,140 | $37,170 | $88,970 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $126,140 | $37,170 | $88,970 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $126,140 | $37,170 | $88,970 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $102,620 | $37,170 | $65,450 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $102,620 | $37,170 | $65,450 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $102,620 | $37,170 | $65,450 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $102,620 | $37,170 | $65,450 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $102,620 | $37,170 | $65,450 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $100,380 | $37,170 | $63,210 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $100,380 | $37,170 | $63,210 |
B
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Brian Botti
Botti Realty
(203) 735-9368
6 in this area
41 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Michael Cook
Botti Realty
(203) 231-6765
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 99134953
APN: DERB-000008-000009-000163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.