11 Maple Ave Garnerville, NY 10923
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Maple Ave, Garnerville, NY 10923 and is currently estimated at $546,885, approximately $338 per square foot. 11 Maple Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Thiells Elementary School, Willow Grove Middle School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Damiani Thomas John
Bought by
Damiani Thomas and Damiani Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Fieldson Clifford
Bought by
Fieldson Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damiani Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Fieldson Harold | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,503 | $219,300 | $85,800 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $15,503 | $219,300 | $85,800 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $15,387 | $219,300 | $85,800 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $15,314 | $219,300 | $85,800 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $10,307 | $219,300 | $85,800 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $9,479 | $219,300 | $85,800 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $9,479 | $219,300 | $85,800 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $219,300 | $85,800 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $219,300 | $85,800 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,300 | $85,800 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,300 | $85,800 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map