11 Maple St Morrisonville, NY 12962
Estimated Value: $148,459 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Maple St, Morrisonville, NY 12962 and is currently estimated at $162,365, approximately $157 per square foot. 11 Maple St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
James Richard
Bought by
Graham Michael J and Graham Myra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,396
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortg Co Inc
Bought by
James Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Walker Barbara
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Perry Leo L and Perry Theresa F
Bought by
Walker Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Michael J | $105,500 | -- | |
| James Richard | $29,000 | Michael Thompson | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $48,005 | Deutsch & Schneidr Llp | |
| Walker Barbara | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Michael J | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $86,800 | $12,500 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $86,800 | $12,500 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $86,800 | $12,500 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $86,800 | $12,500 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $86,800 | $12,500 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $86,800 | $12,500 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $86,800 | $21,300 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $86,800 | $21,300 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $80,200 | $21,300 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $80,200 | $21,300 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,200 | $21,300 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,200 | $13,300 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map