11 Maple St Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $783,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $739,790, approximately $382 per square foot. 11 Maple St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Grosse Philip
Bought by
Philip Grosse Living Trust and Grosse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1992
Bought by
Grosse Philip P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Grosse Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grosse Philip P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,213 | $640,300 | $308,000 | $332,300 |
| 2024 | $12,815 | $468,200 | $257,900 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $12,281 | $468,200 | $257,900 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $12,281 | $468,200 | $257,900 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $12,121 | $511,600 | $257,900 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $13,148 | $511,600 | $257,900 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $12,575 | $511,600 | $257,900 | $253,700 |
| 2018 | $12,263 | $511,600 | $257,900 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $12,033 | $511,600 | $257,900 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $11,346 | $496,100 | $257,900 | $238,200 |
| 2015 | $9,232 | $341,800 | $208,400 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $9,075 | $341,800 | $208,400 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map