11 Mark Dr Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $564,425 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mark Dr, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $588,106, approximately $352 per square foot. 11 Mark Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mohegan Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $276,780 | $91,910 | $184,870 |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $276,780 | $91,910 | $184,870 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $276,780 | $91,910 | $184,870 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $276,780 | $91,910 | $184,870 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $222,650 | $70,890 | $151,760 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $224,770 | $73,010 | $151,760 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $224,770 | $73,010 | $151,760 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $224,770 | $73,010 | $151,760 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $213,640 | $73,010 | $140,630 |
| 2014 | $4,766 | $213,640 | $73,010 | $140,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map