11 Martinview Rd Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $141,752
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Martinview Rd, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $124,188, approximately $164 per square foot. 11 Martinview Rd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Belleaire Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2018
Sold by
Hulen Roger D
Bought by
Reo Asset Management Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Reo Asset Management Company Llc
Bought by
Bel Fury Investments Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Wagner Paul R and Wagner Julie D
Bought by
Hulen Roger D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reo Asset Management Company Llc | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Bel Fury Investments Group Llc | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Hulen Roger D | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $101,369 | $28,000 | $73,369 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $90,461 | $23,000 | $67,461 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $89,943 | $23,000 | $66,943 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $60,869 | $18,000 | $42,869 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $58,298 | $16,000 | $42,298 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $67,736 | $16,000 | $51,736 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $64,431 | $16,000 | $48,431 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $49,009 | $16,000 | $33,009 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $59,596 | $16,000 | $43,596 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $57,180 | $16,000 | $41,180 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $56,092 | $16,000 | $40,092 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $56,826 | $16,000 | $40,826 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,572 | $16,000 | $36,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map