NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Maxwell Rd Bedford, MA 01730

Estimated Value: $705,000 - $1,359,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,068 Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2025

Last sale price $687,000 $643 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,473 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Custom Closet System
  • Ranch Style House
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Park

About This Home

As of February 2025

Location Location! Attention builders and developers! This property sits in a prime Bedford Center area, near bike path, right on cul de sac. Great level lot with mature landscaping. Sits amongst recently developed homes in high end neighborhood. Rarely available, perfect opportunity to get in and clear for your next investment or winter project!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerry Daley

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 12/03/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Soula Spaziani

Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerry Daley

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 12/03/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,955

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 0.36

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home on a slab
  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,068 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Carport
  • 4 Car Parking Spaces

Additional Features

  • 15,599 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:045 P:0169,351473

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,955

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1951

• Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Laundry Features: First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Living Area: 1068
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN6181
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Storage
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed

• Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Park, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:045 P:0169,351473
  • Zoning: C
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15599
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6955

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Marcotte Joseph A
Bought by
Joseph A Marcotte T
Current Estimated Value
$909,671

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1964

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Joseph A Marcotte T A -- --
Marcotte Joseph A $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Sold $687,000 +5.9% $643 / Sq Ft
12/07/2024 12/07/24 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2024 12/03/24 For Sale $649,000 -- $608 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,401 $614,700 $499,900 $114,800
2024 $6,955 $585,400 $476,100 $109,300
2023 $6,725 $538,900 $451,100 $87,800
2022 $7,196 $529,900 $451,100 $78,800
2021 $7,170 $529,900 $451,100 $78,800
2020 $6,697 $508,100 $429,300 $78,800
2019 $6,576 $507,400 $429,300 $78,100
2018 $6,326 $449,900 $374,500 $75,400
2017 $6,536 $441,300 $349,200 $92,100
2016 $6,258 $409,529 $317,400 $92,129
2015 $6,010 $411,100 $317,400 $93,700
2014 $6,210 $395,300 $300,700 $94,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73316783

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BEDF-000045-000000-000169

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.