11 Mccarthy Dr Chadds Ford, PA 19317
Estimated Value: $686,781 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mccarthy Dr, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 and is currently estimated at $787,445, approximately $433 per square foot. 11 Mccarthy Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Jolly Richard T and Ingersoll Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Richard T | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,355 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
| 2024 | $9,355 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
| 2023 | $9,174 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
| 2022 | $8,929 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
| 2021 | $8,795 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
| 2020 | $8,630 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
| 2019 | $8,515 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
| 2018 | $8,339 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
| 2017 | $7,757 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
| 2016 | $861 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
| 2015 | $861 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
| 2014 | $861 | $229,420 | $62,730 | $166,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map