11 Meade St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $430,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Meade St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $398,333, approximately $569 per square foot. 11 Meade St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Harding Edward L Est and Harding
Bought by
Pilgrim Hugh and Pilgrim Minniet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilgrim Hugh | $40,000 | -- | |
| Pilgrim Hugh | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $309,000 | $103,100 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $297,400 | $80,200 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $270,600 | $72,900 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $226,900 | $72,900 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $205,100 | $72,900 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $122,100 | $72,900 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $104,400 | $69,100 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $99,200 | $69,100 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $99,200 | $69,100 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $93,300 | $66,500 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $92,700 | $66,500 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $98,100 | $62,300 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map