Estimated Value: $856,000 - $1,615,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Meadowcrest Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,272,327, approximately $340 per square foot. 11 Meadowcrest Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Radnor El School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Mungall Daniel and Mungall Edith D S
Bought by
Mungall Daniel and Mungall Edith D S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mungall Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,231 | $555,470 | $229,180 | $326,290 |
| 2024 | $11,231 | $555,470 | $229,180 | $326,290 |
| 2023 | $10,785 | $555,470 | $229,180 | $326,290 |
| 2022 | $10,668 | $555,470 | $229,180 | $326,290 |
| 2021 | $17,135 | $555,470 | $229,180 | $326,290 |
| 2020 | $10,569 | $303,830 | $130,960 | $172,870 |
| 2019 | $10,271 | $303,830 | $130,960 | $172,870 |
| 2018 | $10,070 | $303,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,859 | $303,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $303,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $303,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $303,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map