Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Gear
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley
(508) 259-8908
6 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,256,000
Welcome Home!!! Delightful 4BR, 2.5BA colonial in Walnut Hill neighborhood, close to Natick Center and commuter rail. First floor offers kitchen, eat-in area and family room with fireplace that opens to deck overlooking a beautiful yard. There is a formal living room and dining room as well as a half bath and laundry on the first floor. The second floor offers a master bedroom with bathroom and walk-in closet. There are also three additional bedrooms and full bathroom. Custom closets in all bedrooms. The finished basement has a playroom/game room/additional living space as well as a separate room for a home office or gym. 2 car garage with direct access into the house. New roof (2017), new hot water heater (2018), new boiler (2018), dry basement system with warranty.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisp Jeffrey R | $777,000 | -- | |
| Gill Stephen J | $297,000 | -- | |
| Freiberger Philip W | $222,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crisp Jeffrey R | $565,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freiberger Philip W | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freiberger Philip W | $187,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Freiberger Philip W | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $777,000 | +1.6% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | For Sale | $765,000 | -- | $387 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,240 | $939,800 | $472,500 | $467,300 |
| 2024 | $10,895 | $888,700 | $446,300 | $442,400 |
| 2023 | $10,437 | $825,700 | $418,000 | $407,700 |
| 2022 | $10,126 | $759,100 | $379,600 | $379,500 |
| 2021 | $9,688 | $711,800 | $358,800 | $353,000 |
| 2020 | $9,068 | $666,300 | $327,600 | $338,700 |
| 2019 | $8,469 | $666,300 | $327,600 | $338,700 |
| 2018 | $8,486 | $650,300 | $312,000 | $338,300 |
| 2017 | $7,966 | $590,500 | $280,000 | $310,500 |
| 2016 | $7,770 | $572,600 | $265,000 | $307,600 |
| 2015 | $7,330 | $530,400 | $265,000 | $265,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Gear
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley
(508) 259-8908
6 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jessica Allain
Compass
(617) 820-8114
95 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72488728
APN: NATI-000036-000000-000209C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.