11 Middle St Newton, MA 02458
Nonantum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $1,252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Middle St, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $1,012,107, approximately $621 per square foot. 11 Middle St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Eliot Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Wentzell Harris L and Wentzell Lucy B
Bought by
Han Jie Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,581
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$820,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Jie Hong | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Han Jie Hong | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 | $698,500 | $684,200 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $6,619 | $678,200 | $664,300 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $612,600 | $494,100 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $5,967 | $567,200 | $457,500 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $13,883 | $535,100 | $431,600 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $5,586 | $535,100 | $431,600 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $519,500 | $419,000 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $13,745 | $472,900 | $378,000 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $4,961 | $446,100 | $356,600 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $416,900 | $333,300 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $389,600 | $311,500 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map