Estimated Value: $260,295 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,512
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mint Ct, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $282,574, approximately $112 per square foot. 11 Mint Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Brazell Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Suratt Bobby Gene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Wood Trace Llc
Bought by
Brazell Home Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suratt Bobby Gene | $146,700 | -- | |
| Brazell Home Builders Inc | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $174,600 | $30,000 | $144,600 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $174,600 | $30,000 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $174,600 | $30,000 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $174,600 | $30,000 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $174,600 | $30,000 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $918 | $154,700 | $30,000 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $950 | $154,700 | $30,000 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $887 | $154,700 | $30,000 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $853 | $154,700 | $30,000 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $823 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $639 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $639 | $6,248 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map