11 Miron Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $552,903 - $612,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Miron Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $578,226, approximately $215 per square foot. 11 Miron Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and St. Martin De Porres School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,101 | $476,000 | $70,400 | $405,600 |
| 2024 | $16,101 | $476,000 | $70,400 | $405,600 |
| 2023 | $33,455 | $476,000 | $70,400 | $405,600 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $428,500 | $64,000 | $364,500 |
| 2021 | $13,753 | $372,500 | $64,000 | $308,500 |
| 2020 | $13,507 | $348,000 | $64,000 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $13,129 | $348,000 | $64,000 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $11,796 | $319,000 | $64,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $11,621 | $313,500 | $64,000 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $10,849 | $305,500 | $64,000 | $241,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,500 | $67,500 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map