11 Mitchell Grant Way Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $887,185
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mitchell Grant Way, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $826,546, approximately $310 per square foot. 11 Mitchell Grant Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Catherine A Pearson Re and Pearson
Bought by
Evelyn R Saulich Lt and Saulich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Pearson Catherine A
Bought by
Catherine A Pearson Re and Pearson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Ault Charles M
Bought by
Pearson Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Taylor James A and Taylor Irene E
Bought by
Ault Charles M and Ault Rosalie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1987
Sold by
Moore Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
10.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property