NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Mockingbird Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $422,008

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2019

Last sale price $230,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,023 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2019

Raised Ranch in quiet local subdivision on .27 acres of land close to Colleges, Route 9 shopping and Metro North Train Stations. This home has hardwood floors, 3 bedrooms. 1.5 baths, rear porch, nice kitchen, formal dining room, living room, family room. laundry room , natural gas heat, town water and sewer and is about 1700 square feet in size with a 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Cannizzaro

Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group Brokerage Phone: 845-226-7355 License #10301219096 Listed on: 08/09/2019

Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Non Member-MLS

Non-Member MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,963

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 134689-6059-12-935562-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,963

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Attribution Contact: 845-226-7355
  • Village: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Inclusions: Dryer,Light Fixtures
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1696
  • AtticDescription: Scuttle,Unfinished
  • SquareFootage: 1696.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • DevelopmentName: Southgate

Schools

  • Middle School: Wappingers Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.2700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Cul-De-Sec
  • Parcel Number: 134689-6059-12-935562-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5963
  • Tax Map Number: 134689-6059-12-935562-0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Grove Elementary School
  • High School: Roy C Ketcham Senior High Sch
  • Middle School District: Wappingers

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2019
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Sehgal Amolak R and Sehgal Harsh
Bought by
Smith Bobby L and Smith Amy L
Seller's Agent
Patricia Cannizzaro
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
Buyer's Agent
Non Non Member-MLS
Non-Member MLS
List Price
$235,925
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,925
-2.51%
Current Estimated Value
$404,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,252
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.26%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$201,840
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,412

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Bobby L $230,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Bobby L $225,834
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/26/2019 12/26/19 Sold $230,000 -2.5% $136 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 For Sale $235,925 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,414 $327,500 $68,400 $259,100
2024 $10,414 $327,500 $68,400 $259,100
2023 $12,941 $327,500 $68,400 $259,100
2022 $11,899 $295,000 $62,100 $232,900
2021 $10,756 $245,500 $62,100 $183,400
2020 $7,446 $229,000 $62,100 $166,900
2019 $5,901 $229,000 $62,100 $166,900
2018 $5,963 $199,500 $62,100 $137,400
2017 $5,246 $199,500 $62,100 $137,400
2016 $4,825 $193,500 $62,100 $131,400
2015 -- $180,000 $65,500 $114,500
2014 -- $174,000 $65,500 $108,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY5018111

OneKey® MLS

APN: 134689-6059-12-935562-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.