11 Mohawk Place Massapequa, NY 11758
Estimated Value: $793,605 - $997,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mohawk Place, Massapequa, NY 11758 and is currently estimated at $927,651, approximately $729 per square foot. 11 Mohawk Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Berner Middle School, Massapequa High School - Ames Campus, and Massapequa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Marotta Jonathan M
Bought by
Bmw Quality Home Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bmw Quality Home Builders Inc | $275,000 | Decision 2000 Real Estate Se |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,733 | $482 | $279 | $203 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $519 | $301 | $218 |
| 2023 | $12,268 | $520 | $301 | $219 |
| 2022 | $12,268 | $584 | $243 | $341 |
| 2021 | $13,984 | $563 | $223 | $340 |
| 2020 | $13,429 | $849 | $770 | $79 |
| 2019 | $13,772 | $849 | $770 | $79 |