11 Morgan Ct Freehold, NJ 07728
Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,247,495
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,242
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Morgan Ct, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $1,132,624, approximately $349 per square foot. 11 Morgan Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Joseph J. Catena Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Sovereign Bank
Bought by
Brennessel Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Gurierrez Richard
Bought by
Klayman Jeffrey and Klayman Lynnlori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennessel Lynn | $48,000 | -- | |
| Klayman Jeffrey | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brennessel Lynn | $28,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Klayman Jeffrey | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,945 | $1,210,400 | $412,600 | $797,800 |
| 2024 | $17,277 | $1,046,700 | $283,000 | $763,700 |
| 2023 | $17,277 | $931,400 | $254,100 | $677,300 |
| 2022 | $16,832 | $893,600 | $206,600 | $687,000 |
| 2021 | $16,832 | $780,700 | $159,100 | $621,600 |
| 2020 | $16,318 | $753,700 | $149,600 | $604,100 |
| 2019 | $16,142 | $744,200 | $140,100 | $604,100 |
| 2018 | $16,055 | $712,600 | $140,100 | $572,500 |
| 2017 | $15,888 | $695,000 | $140,100 | $554,900 |
| 2016 | $15,146 | $650,600 | $140,100 | $510,500 |
| 2015 | $14,274 | $620,600 | $140,100 | $480,500 |
| 2014 | $14,317 | $598,300 | $140,100 | $458,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map