S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stakem Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 944-6060
55 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $831,000
This West Side three bedroom Cape has been lovingly cared for by its former owners. Bring your decorating ideas, the electrical, siding and heating system has been recently updated for you. First floor features master bedroom, living room, dining room, kitchen and full bath. Two additional bedrooms upstairs with a den and half bath. Make this home your own, it is convenient to schools, town and the train station.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allston Jay | $400,000 | -- | |
| Rjl Itl Rt | -- | -- | |
| Rjl Itl Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allston Jay | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Sold | $400,000 | +2.8% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,201 | $632,200 | $432,700 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $7,283 | $621,400 | $425,300 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $7,371 | $585,500 | $400,800 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $7,141 | $535,700 | $366,700 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $6,601 | $478,000 | $316,200 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $6,452 | $462,500 | $306,000 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $433,700 | $286,900 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $6,064 | $412,800 | $273,100 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $385,500 | $255,000 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $5,571 | $384,200 | $255,900 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $374,000 | $243,700 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $347,900 | $226,700 | $121,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stakem Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 944-6060
55 in this area
103 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michael Rauseo
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group
(781) 729-7290
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71912524
APN: READ-000020-000000-000050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.