11 Morningside Dr W Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $282,389
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Morningside Dr W, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $273,847, approximately $216 per square foot. 11 Morningside Dr W is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Bristol Eastern High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Garry Ethan
Bought by
Rabel Marian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Baxter Jean and Harrington Jessica
Bought by
Garry Ethan and Bethea Dominiqua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2019
Sold by
Anthony Michael and Anthony Kelly M
Bought by
Baxter Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Malan Myra
Bought by
Anthony Michael and Niezgoda Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Flower Timothy and Flower Ann R
Bought by
Malan Myra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Wright Ebba Est and Consrv Ehrhardt
Bought by
Connolly Terence and Connolly Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Rogalski John and Rogalski Laura J
Bought by
Flower Timtohy and Flower Ann R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
Baril Richard
Bought by
Rogalski John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabel Marian | $270,000 | -- | |
| Garry Ethan | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Baxter Jean | $158,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Michael | $195,000 | -- | |
| Malan Myra | $146,000 | -- | |
| Connolly Terence | $165,000 | -- | |
| Flower Timtohy | $132,500 | -- | |
| Rogalski John | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garry Ethan | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Jean | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogalski John | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogalski John | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogalski John | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $157,150 | $49,630 | $107,520 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $157,150 | $49,630 | $107,520 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $157,150 | $49,630 | $107,520 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $118,090 | $40,320 | $77,770 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $118,090 | $40,320 | $77,770 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $118,090 | $40,320 | $77,770 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $118,090 | $40,320 | $77,770 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $118,090 | $40,320 | $77,770 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $100,660 | $35,070 | $65,590 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $100,660 | $35,070 | $65,590 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $100,660 | $35,070 | $65,590 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $100,660 | $35,070 | $65,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map