11 Morse St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $204,562 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Morse St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $222,391, approximately $233 per square foot. 11 Morse St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $93,730 | $0 | $93,730 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $93,730 | $0 | $93,730 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $93,730 | $0 | $93,730 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $93,730 | $0 | $93,730 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $69,160 | $0 | $69,160 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $69,160 | $0 | $69,160 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $69,230 | $0 | $69,230 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $69,230 | $0 | $69,230 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $69,230 | $0 | $69,230 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $99,050 | $0 | $99,050 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $99,050 | $0 | $99,050 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $99,050 | $0 | $99,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map