11 Mosier Rd Eighty Four, PA 15330
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $1,381,322
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mosier Rd, Eighty Four, PA 15330 and is currently estimated at $919,661, approximately $566 per square foot. 11 Mosier Rd is a home with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Streit William Lee
Bought by
Streit William Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Wilson James H
Bought by
Wilson James H and Streit William Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streit William Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,040 | $854,000 | $93,600 | $760,400 |
| 2024 | $13,630 | $854,000 | $93,600 | $760,400 |
| 2023 | $13,630 | $854,000 | $93,600 | $760,400 |
| 2022 | $13,590 | $854,000 | $93,600 | $760,400 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $455,200 | $93,600 | $361,600 |
| 2020 | $6,884 | $455,200 | $93,600 | $361,600 |
| 2019 | $6,770 | $455,600 | $94,000 | $361,600 |
| 2018 | $6,629 | $455,600 | $94,000 | $361,600 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $455,600 | $94,000 | $361,600 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $37,112 | $5,127 | $31,985 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $37,112 | $5,127 | $31,985 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $37,112 | $5,127 | $31,985 |
| 2013 | $1,350 | $37,112 | $5,127 | $31,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map