11 Mount Joy Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $664,546
Studio
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mount Joy Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $614,773, approximately $357 per square foot. 11 Mount Joy Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Rendon Alfonso
Bought by
Torres Marcos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Marcos | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $328 | $104 | $224 |
| 2024 | $704 | $337 | $107 | $230 |
Source: Public Records
Map