11 Myrick Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,803 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Myrick Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $690,701, approximately $273 per square foot. 11 Myrick Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Vogler Gregory J and Vogler Jennifer M
Bought by
Mustafa Arwa S and Mustafa Ziad H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,849
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Lind Eric W
Bought by
Vogler Gregory J and Vogler Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mustafa Arwa S | $360,000 | -- | |
| Vogler Gregory J | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mustafa Arwa S | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogler Gregory J | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,669 | $581,400 | $118,000 | $463,400 |
| 2024 | $7,527 | $547,400 | $118,000 | $429,400 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $516,700 | $102,600 | $414,100 |
| 2022 | $6,960 | $457,600 | $82,100 | $375,500 |
| 2021 | $7,035 | $432,100 | $65,700 | $366,400 |
| 2020 | $6,824 | $401,400 | $65,700 | $335,700 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $380,400 | $59,100 | $321,300 |
| 2018 | $6,738 | $356,300 | $59,100 | $297,200 |
| 2017 | $6,485 | $337,400 | $59,100 | $278,300 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | $320,700 | $43,100 | $277,600 |
| 2015 | $6,436 | $320,700 | $43,100 | $277,600 |
| 2014 | $6,266 | $320,700 | $43,100 | $277,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map