Estimated Value: $144,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 N Cane Cir, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $242,147, approximately $102 per square foot. 11 N Cane Cir is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Dou Jialin
Bought by
Dou Yesheng and Chen Sunchun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Dou Yusheng and Chen Suchaun
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dou Yesheng | -- | Turn Key Title Of Louisiana | |
| Dou Yusheng | $114,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $18,640 | $3,940 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $18,640 | $3,940 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $16,190 | $3,940 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $16,190 | $3,940 | $12,250 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $14,970 | $3,940 | $11,030 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $16,190 | $3,940 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $15,680 | $3,430 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $14,940 | $3,270 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $14,940 | $3,270 | $11,670 |
| 2015 | $484 | $14,220 | $3,110 | $11,110 |
| 2014 | $735 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $737 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map