11 Nicklaus Ct Shallotte, NC 28470
Estimated Value: $386,963 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Nicklaus Ct, Shallotte, NC 28470 and is currently estimated at $410,491, approximately $181 per square foot. 11 Nicklaus Ct is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Kevin Dempsey
Bought by
Dempsey Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Bought by
Dempsey Kevin M Et Jennifer J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Jennifer | -- | Thompson Laura E | |
| Dempsey Kevin M Et Jennifer J | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $379,910 | $25,000 | $354,910 |
| 2024 | $28 | $379,910 | $25,000 | $354,910 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $379,910 | $25,000 | $354,910 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $264,470 | $20,000 | $244,470 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $264,470 | $20,000 | $244,470 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $264,470 | $20,000 | $244,470 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $36,840 | $20,000 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $42,510 | $20,000 | $22,510 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $42,510 | $20,000 | $22,510 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $42,510 | $20,000 | $22,510 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $202,660 | $20,000 | $182,660 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $225,153 | $25,000 | $200,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map