Estimated Value: $88,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 North St, Clyde, NY 14433 and is currently priced at $88,000, approximately $58 per square foot. 11 North St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clyde-Savannah Elementary School, Clyde-Savannah Middle School, and Clyde-Savannah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Vitticore Julius
Bought by
Board Clyde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Clyde Board Of Educat
Bought by
Vitticore Julius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Clyde | -- | None Available | |
| Vitticore Julius | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $86,600 | $19,300 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $86,600 | $19,300 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $86,600 | $19,300 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $86,600 | $19,300 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $86,600 | $19,300 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $86,600 | $19,300 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $71,000 | $14,300 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $71,000 | $14,300 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $71,000 | $14,300 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,000 | $14,300 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $14,300 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $14,300 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map