11 Notch Rd Pittsfield, ME 04967
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Notch Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967 and is currently estimated at $241,870, approximately $279 per square foot. 11 Notch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Manson Park School, Vickery School, and Sad #53 Alternative Education.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,781 | $132,100 | $31,900 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $103,900 | $25,100 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $103,900 | $25,100 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $103,900 | $25,100 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $103,900 | $25,100 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $103,900 | $25,100 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $103,900 | $25,100 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $103,900 | $25,100 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $103,900 | $25,100 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $103,900 | $25,100 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $104,600 | $25,100 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map