Estimated Value: $639,282 - $825,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Oak Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $754,071, approximately $422 per square foot. 11 Oak Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2018
Sold by
Jannicelli Valerie and Estate Of Joseph Jannicelli
Bought by
Janniecelli Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Ullah Mohamed Jamil and Ullah Farida Jamil
Bought by
Jannicelli Joseph and Jannicelli Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,441
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$717,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janniecelli Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Jannicelli Joseph | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jannicelli Joseph | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,283 | $223,400 | $111,100 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $12,774 | $223,400 | $111,100 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $12,631 | $223,400 | $111,100 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $12,618 | $223,400 | $111,100 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $12,562 | $223,400 | $111,100 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $12,318 | $223,400 | $111,100 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $12,209 | $223,400 | $111,100 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $12,097 | $223,400 | $111,100 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $11,927 | $223,400 | $111,100 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $11,784 | $223,400 | $111,100 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $11,451 | $223,400 | $111,100 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map