11 Oceanview Ct Tybee Island, GA 31328
Estimated Value: $670,826 - $844,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Oceanview Ct, Tybee Island, GA 31328 and is currently estimated at $764,457, approximately $413 per square foot. 11 Oceanview Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,481 | $228,320 | $146,520 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $109 | $229,560 | $146,520 | $83,040 |
| 2023 | $10,948 | $240,120 | $146,520 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $7,023 | $208,120 | $146,520 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $6,882 | $208,960 | $175,840 | $33,120 |
| 2020 | $7,482 | $217,760 | $185,600 | $32,160 |
| 2019 | $11,044 | $217,760 | $185,600 | $32,160 |
| 2018 | $7,125 | $207,400 | $175,560 | $31,840 |
| 2017 | $6,670 | $207,040 | $175,560 | $31,480 |
| 2016 | $6,645 | $206,240 | $175,560 | $30,680 |
| 2015 | $10,017 | $207,360 | $175,560 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $9,953 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map