11 Orchard St Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $498,828 - $567,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Orchard St, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $539,707, approximately $347 per square foot. 11 Orchard St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Opalka Frank S
Bought by
Hofstetter Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Ortyl Helen Opalka
Bought by
Opalka Frank S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofstetter Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Hofstetter Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Opalka Frank S | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Opalka Frank S | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,234 | $394,700 | $220,800 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $7,922 | $242,100 | $136,800 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $7,507 | $242,100 | $136,800 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $7,757 | $242,100 | $136,800 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $7,109 | $242,100 | $136,800 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $7,469 | $242,100 | $136,800 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $7,232 | $242,100 | $136,800 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $7,147 | $242,100 | $136,800 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $7,057 | $242,100 | $136,800 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $6,919 | $242,100 | $136,800 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $6,624 | $242,100 | $136,800 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $6,285 | $242,100 | $136,800 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map