11 Ormond Ave Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $420,304 - $456,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ormond Ave, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $435,826, approximately $557 per square foot. 11 Ormond Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Watts Kenneth and Boccagno Ralph
Bought by
Watts Kenneth and Watts Irene S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,163
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watts Kenneth | $21,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |