11 Oscars Ct Poquoson, VA 23662
Poquoson West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $616,515
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Oscars Ct, Poquoson, VA 23662 and is currently estimated at $576,879, approximately $176 per square foot. 11 Oscars Ct is a home located in Poquoson City with nearby schools including Emmanuel Lutheran School and Summit Christian Academy - Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Gill Steven L and Gill Megan L
Bought by
Hendren Daniel and Hendren Bonnie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$507,621
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$69,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Ballard John R
Bought by
Gill Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendren Daniel | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gill Steven L | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendren Daniel | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Steven L | $357,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $532,700 | $158,000 | $374,700 |
| 2024 | $5,379 | $471,800 | $113,700 | $358,100 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $471,800 | $113,700 | $358,100 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $426,100 | $113,700 | $312,400 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $426,100 | $113,700 | $312,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $380,400 | $113,700 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $380,400 | $113,700 | $266,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $364,100 | $112,600 | $251,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $364,100 | $112,600 | $251,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $364,100 | $112,600 | $251,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $379,100 | $112,600 | $266,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $379,100 | $112,600 | $266,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map