11 Overfar Way Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $284,785 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Overfar Way, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $303,946, approximately $265 per square foot. 11 Overfar Way is a home with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $243,800 | $55,600 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $211,700 | $49,500 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $193,700 | $46,100 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $170,500 | $41,000 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $166,000 | $39,700 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $162,700 | $38,700 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $162,300 | $37,800 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $162,300 | $37,800 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $141,900 | $43,700 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $138,800 | $42,100 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $135,300 | $40,500 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $131,874 | $40,480 | $91,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map