11 Overlook Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Overlook Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $661,387, approximately $388 per square foot. 11 Overlook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Mgm Builders Inc
Bought by
Whitney Aaron and Whitney Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,675
Outstanding Balance
$306,771
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Aaron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitney Aaron | $357,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 | $587,600 | $201,400 | $386,200 |
| 2024 | $6,740 | $587,600 | $201,400 | $386,200 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $563,200 | $186,900 | $376,300 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $479,900 | $149,300 | $330,600 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $400,300 | $127,200 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $336,500 | $91,700 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $336,500 | $91,700 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $133,300 | $71,600 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map